BIRD LISTING FOR NOV. 21, 2009 AUCTION

 

1.           AU-08-LNC-657-B.B.C. – Donated by Kahler & Johnson – Ganus Hofken/Janssen – Money Maker – Super Crack 699 – Godfather – Hercules Man – Zoontjens Best and 969 all in the pedigree.

 

2.           AU-09-FFC-286-GRIZ – Donated by Ron Pairan – Bandit/Aarden/Houben – Sister was 38th AU National Ace Pigeon in 2006 YB – Related to Terry Lynn’s AU Champion “36” – Ron’s Birds clocked on the 2009 OCR Race.

 

3.           AU-09-A-29241-B.B.H. – Donated by Ed Minvielle – Look at the pedigree – Best of Zazueta’s Vernazza Blood.

 

4.           AU-09-B&S-142-B.C.C. – Donated by Baker & Sons Loft – Janssen/Jan Aarden – Sire- Sundance-Keizer&Merckx Janssen. Dam-Midnight Star- Jan Aarden from CBS.

 

5.           IF-08-SCHOLAR-7669-Choc Ck H. – Donated by Greg Kozlowski – Flor Engles/Meuleman/Stichelbaut – Look at the very good pedigree. – Greg won money in our 2009 OCR Race this year.

 

6.           AU-09-AA-211191-B.C.C. – Donated by Tim Ludwig – 100% “KOOPMAN BLOODLINES” – Make sure you look over this pedigree.  Grandson of  Direct Gerard Koopman birds

 

7.           AU-09-FFC-273-B.B. – Donated by Ron Pairan – Bandit/Aarden – Father was 38th AU Ace Pigeon, 1st Fairfield Fair Classic & 2nd COC Race. – Mother AU Champion “Mindy” 6th Digest Middle Distance Ace Pigeon Div. 3

 

8.           AU-08-LNC-541-GRIZ H. – Donated by Kahler & Johnson – Tournier/Houben – Father is Tournier from CBS White Lightning & Golden Griz – Mother Out of David Clausing Houbens. – See the pedigree.

 

9.           AU-09-A-29433-B.B.H. – Donated by Ed Minvielle – Direct out Jozef Boeman Birds. – See Pedigree information.

 

10.       IF-08-SCHOLAR-7641-B.B.C. – Donated by Greg Kozlowski – Flor Engles/Tomba/Wonder – Check out the complete pedigree on this bird. –  Greg’s birds Won money on the 2009 OCR Race.

 

11.       IF-08-BD-1705-B.B.H. – Donated by Dr. John Kazmierczak (Copper Beech Loft, NJ) – Daughter of direct Houben Imports.

 

12.       AU-08-SRP-2721-B.C.H. - Donated by Dennis Weinriech (Hawk Bait Loft) – Long Distance family of birds – Janssen

Bekaert – bricoux – Devriendt – (Sister to Lot #55)

 

13.       AU-06-BBF-5301-D.C.C. – Donated by Anthony Sorrentino of Terrace Loft, NJ – Sorrentino/Tournier – Father is Import Tournier from Peter Van De Merwe of Holland – Mother is a granddaughter of AU Champion “Amway” winner of 7 Firsts – 4x1st on 500 miles, 1st 400 miles, 1st 200 Special, etc.

 

14.       AU-09-I-29653-Wht. Griz H. – Donated by Saso Petkovski – 100% Ganus/ Grizzle – Sire – Golden Witten-President-Dame: - Ikon-Hollywoods Lady-White Horse-Futurity Winner-Diana

 

15.       AU-09-ARPU-34145-B.B.WFT. – Donated by G. “Bert” Oostlander – Vandenabeele/Boshua on Sires side and G&R Schuiling/H. Van Venrooij on the Dams side. James Bond, Golden Mattens, Janssen Bros.

 

16.       2010 Youngster Donated & Bred by Ed Dowczek. – Top Flyer in the IHC -  Breeding out of birds from Wally Tienprasid & Vic Miller.

 

17.       AU-09-TWOTOMS-5083-B.C. - Donated by Tom LaDuke (Two Toms II) – Janssen-Van Loon – 2006 South Africa 10th overall – 1st USA Bird – 2008 Shang Hai – 1st against over 12,000 birds – 2008 AU Conv – 15th & 33rd

 

18.       AU-07-GPS-768-B.B. – Donated by G. “Bert” Oostlander – Leen Boers/Klak/Verkerk – Parents of this bird bred the 400mi vegas Jackpot winner. Another dau. Placed 3rd in the Vegas 330

 

19.       AU-02-THP-0540-B.B.C. – Bred by Robert Gonzalez – Devriendt – All the big name Devriendts such as San Jose Hen-Doctor-Parents of Mr. Magoo & Striker.

 

20.       AU-02-OHF-15007-GRIZ. H. – Chris Peeman Grizzle – Sire: - Real Quiet – Out of Miller Cock and Grondelaers Hen Dam: - Crystal who won a Car in Holland.

 

21.       AU-08-ARPU-21292-B.B.C. – Donated by Rich Ross of Blue Diamond Family Lofts – Janssen/Van Loon/Tournier/Staff Van Reet – Sire:-Son of Foundation Cock “Ultimated Sky Warrior. Dam:- Frank Mclaughlin Staff Van Reet.

 

22.       AU-08-WFA-1632-B.B.H. – Donated by Sunflower Racing Loft – Don & Steve Anderton – Janssen/HVR/Grondalaers Look at the pedigree-Lou Colletta HVR’s – Champion Keizer, etc.

 

23.       AU-02-THP-0538-B.B.W.C. – Bred by Robert Gonzalez – Devriendt – All the famous birds in this pedigree –Striker-          

Lodi-Wisconsin Cock, etc.  Check this bird Out.

24.       AU-09-B&S-128-B.B.W.H. – Donated by Baker & Sons Loft – Janssen – Sire: - Keizer –Merckz Hen – National Ace

543 & 969 Janssen.

25.       AU-08-ARPU-69873-B.B.C. – Donated by Sunflower Racing Loft – Don & Steve Anderton – Out of a double grandson

Of Super Crack 699 & a daughter of the Utah legend “Maui” – Also Triple 0005 – Assured Silver.

       26.  AU-02-OHF-14127-GRIZ C. – Chris Peeman Grizzle – Aarden/Grondelaers – Sire: - $30,000. Cock – Snowball-The

              Meeuw – Miss Vegas- Dam: - Silver Ball – Limbourg Cock – Snowball & Father Napoleon

27.       AU-09-TWOTOMS-5108-B.W.PIED- Donated by Tom LaDuke (Two Toms II) – Janssen-Van Loon – Brother was 15th 2008 AU Convention Race – “Schalie – DE-46 – Litche Orleans

 

28.       Donated by Dylan Tucker (TNT Lofts) – SURPRIZE BIRD!!!!!!!

29.       AU-08-Columbus-8171-B.C.H. - Donated by Wally Tienprasid –  SIRE: -Stickalbaut & Super 73   DAM: - Famous 969 Janssen & Super 73

 

30.       AU-09-ARPU-63185-B.B. - Donated by Larry Christensen – JANSSEN – Out of Direct Imports – 03-NL-1495817-Blue Fox and Dam: - 00-NL-2434893- Golden Blue  - Jong Raket & Oude Witoger – Janssen Bros. & Simons Bros.

             

31.       AU-02-FV-1199-B.B.H. - Donated by Trajan Cinc – Janssen – Sire: - Super Crack 699 & Granger’s Diamond – Dam: Mike’s Pick & Triple 005 – Mike Ganus 100%

 

32.       Donated by Jones Family Loft – Information not available yet!

33.       IF-03-PEER-1357-B.B.WF H. - Donated by John Fincel – MEULEMAN/JANSSEN – DeKrulborst –Kadet Lines-DeVale Merckx-DeKrachtpatzer-Bonte As

 

34.       AU-08-Drop Zone-8234-B.B.C. - Donated by Harold Lamons Jr. –  CREATOR/HOFKENS – Famous Pair One cock and Blue Steel & Diamond Ring.  Dam: Hofkens/Ganus Grizzles – Kleine Merckx 86 – Miss Bazel (Leo Broeckx Loft)

 

35.       Donated by Kenny Rhodes (Protιgι Loft) – Information not available yet!

36.       AU-06-DFL-336-B.C.C. - Donated by John Haller – Janssen/Ad Schaerlaeckens – Super Mike Ganus Bird – SIRE: -Son of WORKLD CHAMP & HISTORY’S BEST – DAM: - Son of CONTINENTAL CLASS & Hawaii Wave.

 

37.       AU-09-BWAY-9101-B.C.C. - Donated by Craig Goode (Breakaway Loft) – DeKLAK-JANSSEN-BANDIT – Ssire: - Fire & Hekken Ashes & The KING –Dixie Chicken – DAM: - Banditos – White Bandit

 

38.       AU-09-MOKAN-82-D.C.WF C. - Donated by Mokan Lofts –  BASTIN – The Old Stuff never stops winning.  Nothing

But winners in this birds pedigree.  Bloodlines go back to F-Troop Loft from N.J. Winning all types of weather.

 

39.       IF-09-E-33669-B..C.WFT SPL H. - Donated by George Lehr – HOFKENS/JANSSEN/MEULEMAN – SIRE: Son of De Kleine Merckx & Golden Girl – DAM: - Phantom & Argentonnke – Witogers Dream & Chelsea

 

40.       AU-09-TEAM C-290-B.C. - Donated by Team Catskill – STASSART AMEEL/MEULEMAN/HAVENITH/GANUS GRIZZLE –SIRE:-The Enforcer – 1st at 300 & 400 miles. – DAM:-Blue Moon-bred 3 1st place winners.

 

41.       AU-08-Mystery-6380-Pencil Wf C. -Donated by Damon Raze (Mystery Loft) – 100% MEULEMAN –All of Damon’s

Great Meuleman Family. RED MAN – THE BUMP COCK.

 

42.       AU-08-GEM-8810-B.B.WF P. C. - Donated by Dave Anderson (D&R Lofts) – JANSSEN-HOFKENS/VAN DER FLAES – Sire: - Grandson of Millennium-Hollywood, also Breeder’s Best – Blue Miracle – Grangers Diamond

 

43.       AU-09-MSRL-1579-B.B.H. - Donated by Norm Glenewinkel (Morningside Lofts) – JANSSEN – Blue Miracle – Grangers Diamond – Super Champion – HOUDINI –Lady Kannibal

 

44.       AU-08-WHTRACERS-103-WHT. GRIZ C. - Donated by Dennis Kuhn – A BIRD FROM HIS FAMOUS WHITE RACERS FAMILY –See cover of AU Yearbook. – SIRE: - 1ST 300 Club/2nd Combine – Distance Family.

 

45.       AU-09-KCL-4932-B.B. - Donated by Doug Harm (Gray Fox & Harm Loft) – SCOTTISH/JANSSEN – Sire:- 3rd AU Hall of Fame Bird in 2008 & AU Champion in 2009 – DAM:- 2007 AU Ace Pigeon

 

46.       AU-09-KKL-132- Donated by Kirby Harrold (Kripple Kreek Lofts) – MUSSOLINI – Numerous winners in pedigree.

47.       Donated by Jones Family Loft – Information not available yet!

48.       AU-09-ARPU-63178-B.B. - Donated by Larry Christensen – Sire: - Denali from Protιgι Loft – Witoger “720” Rino –

Smittie-voets hen – Dam: - Avenger’s Magic – Avenger – Dau. Of Super 73 – Missy (Janssen-Van Loon)

 

49.       AU-09-WWW-9071-B.B.  - Donated by Richard Burris (Springbrook Loft) –  Sampson Bros. Young Zot, Champ1012 & 1047.

50.       AU-09-BISON-185-B.B.C. - Donated by John Fincel – JANSSE/AARDEN/VAN DER WEGEN – Keizer-Diamond Pair-Bonte Bijter-Hall of Fame Cock – Some of the Best CBS Loft Janssen!

 

51.       AU-02-MAGIC-1490-Mealy Spl C. – Bred by Robert Gonzalez – Devriendt – Check out this birds pedigree. – Sugar

Ray – Mr. & Mrs. Magoo – Bones – Dau. Of the Wisconsin Cock, etc.

52.       AU-05-ARPU-03046-Red Grizzle H. – Donated by Rich Ross of Blue Diamond Family Lofts. – Janssen/Van Loon/

Tournier & Van Riel  Cock “Rambo”

53.       AU-02-MAGIC-1479-Mealy H. – Bred by Robert Gonzalez – Devriendt – All the Famous Devriendts in this pedigree

Sugar Ray-Miss Karelyn-Counter Punch-dau. Of Striker- Omaha Cock-Striker.

54.       2010 Youngster Donated & Bred by Ed Dowczek. – Top Flyer in the IHC -  Breeding out of birds from Wally Tienprasid & Vic Miller.

 

55.       AU-09-AHPI-15753-B.C.C. – Donated by Triple W Loft (Fred, Fred J. & Scot Wright) – Bred from the “05 Janssen line obtained from Bert Oostlander.  He is a full Brother to two AU Registered Champions  of Triple W Loft.  

 

        56.   AU-09-BAK-1172-B.C.SPL – Donated by Dylan Tucker of TNT Lofts – JANSSEN – Sire: - Fort Knox – Midas Cock -  

                Nauvoo – Protιgι’s Pride – Blue Diamond – Dam: Midas Cock – Jill (Van Moorsel Janssen)

57.       AU-09-BWAY-9115-B.B.C. - Donated by Craig Goode (Breakaway Lofts) – DeSmet-Matthys-Janssen.

58.       AU-07-McLofts-1166-D.C.C. – Donated by Janos Cisar – MAURICE CASAERT from Frank McLaughlin Lofts.

59.       AU-09-MOKAN-115-D.C.H. - Donated by Mokan Lofts – BASTIN – The Old stuff just keeps on winning.  F-Troop Bastins from N.J. – The Mozaic Cock – Bred 8 winners in N.J. Once again a lot of winning with these birds.

 

60.       AU-08-SRP-2720-B.B. SLATE C. – Donated by Dennis Weinreich (Hawk Bait Loft) – Long Distance Family of Birds

Janssen-Bekaert-Bricoux-Devriendt  (Brother to Lot #12)

 

61.       AU-05-ARPU-20658-B.B. SPL H. - Donated by John Fincel –  JANSSEN/VAN DER WEGEN – Mettet – Bonte Bijter-Vader Chateauroux- Hall of Fame Cock-Jonge Merckx line – CBS Lofts best Janssen!

 

62.       AU-06-SBL-310-B.B.WF.H. – Donated by Harold Lamons Jr. – IKON/HOLLYWOOD – Out of a direct dau. Of  IKON – Bo Jangles- Miss Bonsai – Super Champ – Breeders Best & Hollywood.

 

63.       AU-09-Columbus-9259-Griz H. - Donated by Wally Tienprasid – Wally’s Famous Grizzle Family.

64.       AU-09-BAK-1167-B.B.P. – Donated by Dylan Tucker of TNT Lofts – JANSSEN – Sire: Fort Knox – Midas Cock –

Protιgι’s Pride – Blue Diamond – Witoger’s Dream – Dam: - Midas Cock – Gypsum’s Secret – Linebred Figo

65.       AU-08-Mystery-6570-Pencil Bronze C. - Donated by Damon Raze (Mystery Loft) – Meuleman/Black Eagle/Silver Toye – Line bred from his Top producing Hen in his Loft “255 D.C.H.

 

66.       Donated by Dylan Tucker (TNT Lofts) – SURPRIZE BIRD!!!!

67.       AU-09-ARPU-56021-B.B.C.- Donated by John Fincel – 100% GANUS BIRDS – Moses-Fieneke’s Little Girl-Classic Rocket-Ikon’s Jewel – Ikon & Aneke.

 

68.       AU-08-IHC-53-Grizzle H. - Donated by John Haller – John’s Grizzle Family – Sisters won 2nd place GHC in 2004 –58th –GHC in 2005 & 174th in GHC in 2008 – Mother is John’s best Grizzle Hen – WHITE HORSE & STERLING.

 

69.       AU-09-TEAM C-291-B.C. - Donated by Team Catskill – STASSART AMEEL/MEULEMAN/HAVENITH/GANUS GRIZZLE-SAME AS LOT#40

 

70.       AU-09-MSRL-1625-B.B.H. - Donated by Norm Glenewinkel (Morningside Loft) – CREATOR X AVIATOR -  Flor VerVoort – Hofkens – Janssen – Creator in pedigree 2 times – Aviator – President – Grangers Diamond

 

71.   AU-09-WWW-9099-B.B.H. – Donated by Richard Burris (Springbrook Loft) – VAN LOON/JANSSEN/HOFKEN – Down from

         Mike Ganus Birds.

 

 

PHONE BIDS TO ANYONE OF THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS:

Club Rooms = 1-440-236-6170 --------- Kevin = 1-216-570-0941 ---------- Ed = 1-440-667-6772

Joe = 1-216-299-1715